kythera family kythera family
  

Nicknames

People > Nicknames > "Firopolina" - Theothora Condoleon married to Peter Samios c. 1870's

3568: People > Nicknames

submitted by George Poulos on 09.06.2004

"Firopolina" - Theothora Condoleon married to Peter Samios c. 1870's

Theothora is the grandmother of Peter Samios (Auburn, born in Moree, 1933).

Her parachoukli was "Firopolina".

Peter is unsure of the derivation of this parachoukli.

Can anyone provide information as to the origin of this nickname?

Leave a comment